YA March Madness – YOU Decide Who Will Be The Ultimate YA Couple | Young Adult Mag

Who says March Maddess has to be all about basketball? At Young Adult Magazine, we are taking this opportunity to have our readers select the ultimate young adult couple. Our bracket, below, features the stars of young adult TV shows, movies, and literature. Who do you think makes the perfect couple?

 

FINAL BRACKET

Round 61 WINNER: Tobias (Four) Eaton – Divergent
Daemon Black – Lux

Round 62 WINNER: Katy Swartz – Lux
Jace Herondale – Mortal Instruments


BRACKET FOUR

Round 57 WINNER: Tobias (Four) Eaton – Divergent
Hermione Granger – Harry Potter
Round 58 WINNER: Daemon Black – Lux
Clarissa Adele “Clary” Fray – Mortal Instruments
Round 59 WINNER: Katy Swartz – Lux
Peeta Mellark – Hunger Games

Round 60 WINNER: Jace Herondale – Mortal Instruments
Alex Sheathes – Delirium


BRACKET THREE

Round 49 WINNER: Tobias (Four) Eaton – Divergent
Annabeth Chase – Percy Jackson

Round 50 WINNER: Hermione Granger – Harry Potter
June – Legend

Round 51 WINNER: Clarissa Adele “Clary” Fray – Mortal Instruments
Tabitha (Tibby) Rollins – TSOTTP

Round 52 WINNER: Daemon Black – Lux
Grace – Shiver

Round 53 WINNER: Peeta Mellark – Hunger Games
Lena Duchannes – Beautiful Creatures

Round 54 WINNER: Katy Swartz – Lux
Day – Legend

Round 55 WINNER: Jace Herondale – Mortal Instruments
Maxon Schreave – The Selection

Round 56 WINNER: Alex Sheathes – Delirium
Jonas – The Giver


BRACKET TWO

Round 33 WINNER: Tobias (Four) Eaton – Divergent
Katniss Everdean – The Hunger Games series

Round 34 WINNER: Annabeth Chase – Percy Jackson
Anne Shirley – Anne of Green Gables

Round 35 WINNER: Hermione Granger – Harry Potter
Hazel Grace Lancaster – TFIOS

Round 36 WINNER: June – Legend
Evan Walker – The 5th Wave

Round 37 WINNER: Clarissa Adele “Clary” Fray – Mortal Instruments
Prince Kai – Cinder

Round 38 WINNER: Tabitha (Tibby) Rollins – TSOTTP
Marcus Flutie – Sloppy Firsts

Round 39 WINNER: Daemon Black – Lux
Kaisa – Ash

Round 40 WINNER: Grace – Shiver
Will Parry – His Dark Materials

Round 41 WINNER: Peeta Mellark – Hunger Games
Beatrice ‘Tris’ Prior – Divergent

Round 42 WINNER: Lena Duchannes – Beautiful Creatures
Carmen Lowell – TSOTTP

Round 43 WINNER: Katy Swartz – Lux
Ron Weasley – Harry Potter

Round 44 WINNER: Day – Legend
Cassia Reyes – Matched

Round 45 WINNER: Jace Herondale – Mortal Instruments
Katherine Danziger – Forever

Round 46 WINNER: Maxon Schreave – The Selection
Cassel Sharpe – White Cat

Round 47 WINNER: Alex Sheathes – Delirium
Lena Kaligaris – TSOTTP

Round 48 WINNER: Jonas – The Giver
Lyra Belacqua – His Dark Materials

 


 

BRACKET ONE

Round 1 WINNER: Katniss Everdean – The Hunger Games series
Harry Potter – the Harry Potter series

Round 2 WINNER: Tobias (Four) Eaton – Divergent
Eleanor Douglas – Eleanor and Park

Round 3 WINNER: Anne Shirley – Anne of Green Gables
Mr. Fitzwilliam Darcy – Pride and Prejudice

Round 4 WINNER: Annabeth Chase – Percy Jackson
Ethan Wate – Beautiful Creatures

Round 5 WINNER: Hazel Grace Lancaster – TFIOS
Edward Cullen – Twilight

Round 6 WINNER: Hermione Granger – Harry Potter
Thomas – Maze Runner

Round 7 WINNER: Evan Walker – The 5th Wave
Bridget (Bee) Vreeland – TSOTTP

Round 8 WINNER: June – Legend
Ky Markham – Matched

Round 9 WINNER: Prince Kai – Cinder
Tenar – Earthsea

Round 10 WINNER: Clarissa Adele “Clary” Fray – Mortal Instruments
Dante – Aristotle and Dante Discover the Secrets of the Universe

Round 11 WINNER: Tabitha (Tibby) Rollins – TSOTTP
Michael Wagner – Forever

Round 12 WINNER: Marcus Flutie – Sloppy Firsts
America Singer – The Selection

Round 13 WINNER: Kaisa – Ash
Enki – The Summer Prince

Round 14 WINNER: Daemon Black – Lux
Lena Haloway – Delirium

Round 15 WINNER: Will Parry – His Dark Materials
Lila Zacharov – White Cat

Round 16 WINNER: Grace – Shiver
Austin Szerba – Grasshopper Jungle

Round 17 WINNER: Peeta Mellark – Hunger Games
Elizabeth Bennet – Pride and Prejudice

Round 18 WINNER: Beatrice ‘Tris’ Prior – Divergent
Augustus “Gus” Waters – TFIOS

Round 19 WINNER: Lena Duchannes – Beautiful Creatures
Park Sheridan – Elanor and Park

Round 20 WINNER: Carmen Lowell – TSOTTP
Gilbert Blythe – Anne of Green Gables

Round 21 WINNER: Katy Swartz – Lux
Percy Jackson

Round 22 WINNER: Ron Weasley – Harry Potter
Cassiopeia Marie “Cassie” Sullivan – The 5th Wave

Round 23 WINNER: Day – Legend
Teresa Agnes – Maze Runner

Round 24 WINNER: Cassia Reyes – Matched
Ged – Earthsea

Round 25 WINNER: Jace Herondale – Mortal Instruments
Linh Cinder – Cinder

Round 26 WINNER: Katherine Danziger – Forever
Aristotle – Aristotle and Dante Discover the Secrets of the Universe

Round 27 WINNER: Maxon Schreave – The Selection
Ash

Round 28 WINNER: Cassel Sharpe – White Cat
Jessica Darling – Sloppy Firsts

Round 29 WINNER: Lena Kaligaris – TSOTTP
Gil – The Summer Prince

Round 30 WINNER: Alex Sheathes – Delirium
Bella Swan – Twilight

Round 31 WINNER: Lyra Belacqua – His Dark Materials
Holden Caulfield – Catcher in the Rye

Round 32 WINNER: Jonas – The Giver
Gemma Doyle – Great and Terrible Beauty

Related

JOIN THE DISCUSSION